In light of the continuing developments with COVID-19, all District 102 buildings will be closed for the remainder of the 2019-2020 school year. For all communication related to COVID-19, please look at our D102 alert page. 

For additional support during alternative learning, please click the following links: 
Family Resources for Alternative Learning
Surviving Remote Learning and COVID-19 Coping Support

Barnsdale Attendance Form
Congress Park Attendance Form
Cossitt Attendance Form
Forest Road Attendance Form
Ogden Attendance Form
 
Park Jr. High Attendance Form
Forest Road Staff Directory

Extensions can be direct dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number.


Last Name First Name Position Email Extension
Bergholtz Jeffrey Principal bergholtzje@dist102.k12.il.us 6401
Beumer Carolyn Grade 1 beumerca@dist102.k12.il.us 6410
Biel Tina Psychologist bielti@dist102.k12.il.us 6407
Bilak Amy Para 2 bilakam@dist102.k12.il.us  
Bothwell Ryan Art bothwellry@dist102.k12.il.us 6433
Bray Amy Resource Teacher  brayam@dist102.k12.il.us 6436
Bridges Kristin World Languages bridgeskr@dist102.k12.il.us 6426
Caes Jonathan Social Worker caesjo@dist102.k12.il.us 6437
Carbone Melissa Health Aide carboneme@dist102.k12.il.us 6435
Carlson James Grade 1 carlsonja@dist102.k12.il.us 6422
Cavaliere Lisa Instructional Coach cavaliereli@dist102.k12.il.us 6559
Cicinelli MaryKate Grade 1 cicinellima@dist102.k12.il.us 6415
Clark Brad PE clarkbr@dist102.k12.il.us 6434
Collins Mary Math collinsma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Cox Tamico Para 1 coxta@dist102.k12.il.us 6489
Crohn Emily Speech Language Pathologist monteagudoem@dist102.k12.il.us  
Dang Erick Para 2    
Demaertelaere Jennifer Grade 3 demaertelaereje@dist102.k12.il.us 6460
Devine Courtney Grade 1 devineco@dist102.k12.il.us 6409
Diorio Julie Grade 6 diorioju@dist102.k12.il.us 6452
Dolezal Sarah Social Worker dolezalsa@dist102.k12.il.us 6430
Drabicki Kristen Resource-Teacher drabickikr@dist102.k12.il.us 6423
Duffy Lauren Grade 5 duffyla@dist102.k12.il.us 6558
Esposito Sara Resource-Teacher espositosa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Ferraro Patricia Para 1 ferraropa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Frieh Sharon Para 1 friehsh@dist102.k12.il.us 6458
Gertsmeier David Grade 4 gertsmeierda@dist102.k12.il.us 6492
Gonzales Teresa Para 2 gonzaleste@dist102.k12.il.us 6474
Gorman Tim Grade 3 gormanti@dist102.k12.il.us 6432
Herman JanToya Para 2 jrherman0415@gmail.com  
Houston Maureen Grade 3 houstonma@dist102.k12.il.us 6420
Huizinga Matthew Grade 6 huizingama@dist102.k12.il.us 6455
Jarrick Lynn Grade 4 jarrickly@dist102.k12.il.us 6463
Kean Stephanie Grade 5 keanst@dist102.k12.il.us 6419
Kearney Patricia Special Education Teacher kearneypa@dist102.k12.il.us 6413
Kirksey-Miller Shakana Social Worker-Intern kirkseymillersh@dist102.k12.il.us  
Krauza Paula Para 1 krauzapa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Krysa Megann Grade 5 krysame@dist102.k12.il.us 6531
London Andrea Reading Interventionist londonan@dist102.k12.il.us 6469
Masterson Mary Grade 6 rochema@dist102.k12.il.us 6407
Masterson Kelly Grade 2 mastersonke@dist102.k12.il.us 6442
McDonald Kathleen Secretary/Data Custodian mcdonaldka@dist102.k12.il.us 6402
McGann Kimberly Grade 3 mcgannki@dist102.k12.il.us 6480
McMurray Brett Resource Teacher mcmurraybr@dist102.k12.il.us 6453
Messmore Linda LRC Assistant messmoreli@dist102.k12.il.us 6427
Mirandola Rebecka ELL (TPI) mirandolare@dist102.k12.il.us 6421
Mirza Michelle Para 2 mirzami@dist102.k12.il.us  
Mlade Lauren Librarian/Media Specialist mladela@dist102.k12.il.us 6532
Mojarro Ana Secretary/Data Custodian mojarroan@dist102.k12.il.us 6403
Morfoot Colleen PE morfootco@dist102.k12.il.us 6473
Murray Mary Reading Interventionist murrayma@dist102.k12.il.us 6453
Nogal Kristine Reading Interventionist nogalkr@dist102.k12.il.us 6536
Ozanich Shannon Tech Aides ozanichsh@dist102.k12.il.us 6481
Papp Jennifer Grade 2 pappje@dist102.k12.il.us 6416
Penrod Sherry Reading Interventionist penrodsh@dist102.k12.il.us 6552
Polickey Elyse Grade 4 polickeyel@dist102.k12.il.us 6406
Quinones Jill Special Education Teacher quinonesji@dist102.k12.il.us 6496
Raggio Marisa Talent Development raggioma@dist102.k12.il.us 6411
Rosales Elizabeth Para 1 rosalesel@dist102.k12.il.us  
Sebesta Melvin Chief Custodian sebestame@dist102.k12.il.us 6440
Shea Amy Grade 2 sheaam@dist102.k12.il.us 6470
Sieben Lori Para 1 siebenlo@dist102.k12.il.us  
Stahurski Erin Grade 4 stahurskier@dist102.k12.il.us 6404
Stamer Karli Assistant Principal stamerka@dist102.k12.il.us 6447
Stimac Alysann Special Education Teacher stimacal@dist102.k12.il.us 6478
Thomas Joshua Grade 6 thomasjo@dist102.k12.il.us 6547
Thompson Ellen Para 1 thompsosnel@dist102.k12.il.us  
Tise Florentin Music tisefl@dist102.k12.il.us 6431
Turgeon Christine Grade 5 turgeonch@dist102.k12.il.us 6449
Uckerman Jane Para 2 uckermanja@dist102.k12.il.us 6668
Vargas Dalia Para 2 vargasda@dist102.k12.il.us  
Villalobos Manuel Custodian I villalobosma@dist102.k12.il.us 6440
Vlahovic Nicole Resource-Connections-Teacher skiniotesni@dist102.k12.il.us 6418
Webster Maura Grade 2 websterma@dist102.k12.il.us 6462
Wenstrom Caleb Resource-Teacher wenstromca@dist102.k12.il.us 6412
Westendorf Brooke Speech Language Pathologist westendorfbr@dist102.k12.il.us 6454